Spring Development

Brand New to Hockey?

Learn more about our Learn to Skate, & Learn to Play & Continue to Play programs, which are offered year round! Questions? Please feel free to email Greg Papuga - Communications & Club Secretary, or reach out via the chat icon in the bottom right corner of this webpage.

2023 Spring Program

Spring Development

Chesterfield Hockey, the St Louis Knights, and the Maryville University Hockey Program, is offering a 7-week intense and fun development program; with both Co-Ed and All-Girls options available at each age group. This program is designed for every level of player—from AAA to the Recreational player.

On ice instruction is provided by Maryville University Hockey Men’s and Woman’s Coaches and Chesterfield Hockey / St. Louis Knights Central States coaches; as well as from Skill Development coaches Scott Brandes and Jeremy Daughaday. Current Maryville University players will also be on the ice working with players.

There is a mix of forwards and defensive coaches for each level to ensure individualized instruction for all players; including goalie coaches and weekly goalie specific training (including goalie only sessions).

  • 6U / 8U: Program meets 1x a week; which includes:
    • 1-weekend session focusing on individual skating, edge work, puck and shooting skills and teams hockey concepts, along with a game.
    • Goalies: We are collecting goalie registrations; however please note that for 6U / 8U there will not be independent goalie training sessions. Goalies will participate at the same time as other 6U / 8U players.
  • 10U & Older: Program meets 2x a week; which includes:
    • 1-weekday 80 minute session focusing on individual skating, edge work, puck and shooting skills and teams hockey concepts,
    • 1-weekend game
    • Goalies: Will also have additional goalie specific sessions

This is a skills focused development program, designed to prepare your player to play at the next level - with games to help foster the development process and provide a fun learning environment.

Location

All ice times are at the Maryville University Hockey Center

Groups

Players are evaluated and placed on a skill appropriate team and all development is optimized for the best result. The following will be provided at each birth year to ensure players are placed at the best level suited for their individual development.

  • 6U / 8U Co-Ed & Lady Falcons: We will have an appropriate number of groups
  • 10U-Older Lady Falcons: We will have 1 team / age level
  • 10U-14U Co-Ed: 4 teams / age levels
  • 16U-18U Co-Ed: We will have an appropriate number of groups

Optional Tournament

10U and older teams may play in an optional tournament. Dates and locations TBD. The optional tournament cost / fees would be extra and are not factored into the cost of the Spring Development program fee listed above.


10U-14U Co-Ed Evaluation Results

Please Note: We have a lot of kids that sign up for this program, and in the interest of logistical planning - unfortunately we can not make any special considerations for external schedule conflicts that may exist outside of the Spring Development program, or any other special request. Thank you for your understanding.

Congratulations to all the 10U-14U players on their evaluation placements! We will roster everyone in Crossbar this week; which will also communicate their schedules

10U Co-Ed Rosters

Squirt 1

  • Matthew Bloyd
  • Terry Jasper Boyher
  • Jake Brown
  • Nolan Detmer
  • Jackson Franklin
  • Benjamin Fullerton
  • Jack Hagen
  • J.J. Hofman
  • Luke Huntebrinker
  • Levi James
  • Kaden Johnston
  • Joey Klenofsky
  • Miles McCarthy
  • Alex Monroe
  • Ryan Puntney
  • William Ravensberg
  • Jacob Schultz
  • Jack Stanze
  • Bryson Stiefer
  • Luke Ulrich
  • Braxton Vatterott
  • Jonah Weibrecht
  • John (Trey) Wiethop

Squirt 2

  • Jack Beck
  • Nolan Bennett
  • Jackson Benoist
  • Harrison Brown
  • Jack Brown
  • Zander Bryant
  • Julian Cutler
  • Charlie Derhaka
  • Carter Doetsch
  • Liam Fitzsimmons
  • Connor Fox
  • Michael Gennaoui
  • Ryder Gerau
  • Jack Haas
  • Sohan Kambadur
  • Sohan Kambadur
  • Andrew Knoop
  • Charlie Koke
  • Tyler Krinitskiy
  • Brayden Madigan
  • Logan Martin
  • Lucas Oetterer
  • Jack Ormson
  • Brody Pezzani
  • Gus Pogue
  • Tucker Schulze
  • Zack Stanze
  • Jack Stanze
  • Max Traughber
  • Patrick Veninga

Squirt 3

  • Cameron Brin
  • Dylan Carter
  • Elliott Drewes
  • Caleb Hilbert
  • Elijah Hoffman
  • Logan Johnson
  • Jaden Lowery
  • Jackson Lowery
  • Braxton Lurk
  • Louis Marcantel
  • William Mason
  • Luke Masterson
  • Jimmy Michel
  • Jordi Niezing
  • Connor Nivens
  • Finn Palmer
  • Colvin Pollock
  • Teddy Potts
  • Dallas Repking
  • Luke Reuter
  • Max Rowe
  • Mason Schenk
  • Jack Sweeney
  • Brendan Walkenhorst
  • Emily Warner
  • James Watson
  • Harry West
  • Ethan Wu
  • Weston Zehnder

Squirt 4

  • Dylan Amdur
  • Dillon An
  • Cody Beck
  • Matthew Buescher
  • George Corless
  • Cameron Dietz
  • Brendan Edwards
  • Mason Fandrich
  • Graham Galanti
  • Carter George
  • Akhil Ghanta
  • Wyatt Gibbons
  • Tyler Jacobmeyer
  • Joseph Kemp
  • Weston Kinkade
  • Graham Korrect
  • James LaGrand
  • Ford Mangelsdorf
  • Rhys Mickley
  • Harrison Miller
  • Ari Morozovich
  • Connor Neal
  • Grant Newport
  • Enzo Scatizzi
  • Jaxson Simeone
  • Brycen Smith
  • Ethan Strauss
  • Jayden Watts
  • Dylan Witkowski
  • Dominic Zieren

12U Co-Ed Rosters

PeeWee 1

  • Michael Armfield
  • Chase Barr
  • Evan Barth
  • Brandon Bauer
  • Carter Burke
  • Pavel Byrne
  • Sourin Chandra
  • Gray Chapman
  • Bradley Chen
  • Collin Fesler
  • Will Goldwasser
  • Clayton Herweck
  • Liam Kallaos
  • Grayson Lorwnzen
  • Augustus Mangelsdorf
  • Maxwell Marcantel
  • Issy Meyers
  • Evan Molick
  • Brendan O'Reilly
  • Jackson Ridgeway
  • Louie Rolwes
  • Steven Shapiro
  • Matthew Striker
  • Christopher "Chase" Tucker
  • Gabe Ulrich
  • Sam Weygandt

PeeWee 2

  • Cameron Bean
  • William Bradley
  • Parker Cheak
  • Evan Cullen
  • Colton Daughaday
  • Luke Devero
  • Sean Dowling
  • Kyle Dwivedy
  • Michael Emms
  • Jack Hobin
  • William Hurley
  • Pierce Karrigan
  • Easton Kiefer
  • William Luesse
  • Robert Madigan III
  • Abhinav Mandiga
  • Zachary McCormick
  • Camden McLean
  • Jack Odman
  • Dylan Patrick
  • Tristan Pelhank
  • Braden Schaub
  • Easton Schweizer
  • Valerii Slabun
  • Jamie Twyman
  • jackson white
  • Jacob Wolf

PeeWee 3

  • Brody Barks
  • Weston Beckerle
  • Brody Bennett
  • Mason Bolinger
  • Henry Byron
  • James Fotenos
  • Jack Hardy
  • Blake Holland
  • Xander Hutto
  • Danimir ILIEV
  • Shane Laughlin
  • TJ Levison
  • Owen Lewis
  • Henry Liu
  • Danny Ma
  • Price Miller
  • Barrett Moroni
  • Jameson O'Hare
  • Chase Pearson
  • Lucas Redoutey
  • Owen Ridgeway
  • Tristan Rojas
  • Christopher Schneithorst
  • Nicolas Scott
  • Enzo Viola
  • Trey Wardlaw
  • Crosby West
  • Keane Wingenbach

PeeWee 4

  • Brendan Allen
  • Nathan Amador
  • Mason Anderson
  • Ryan Belleville
  • Luke Belleville
  • Rohan Brahmbhatt
  • Oliver Catlin
  • Brody Cohen
  • Jackson Cornthwaite
  • Drew Dempster
  • Killian Dolan
  • Luke Donaldson
  • Liam Glancy
  • Shea Glancy
  • Liam Hanson
  • Joey Hartman
  • Colton Helms
  • Tyler Jensen
  • Rylan Korrect
  • Anthony Piccoli
  • Declan Puzniak
  • Devan Roberds
  • Kyle Saffer
  • Archit J Saravanan
  • Phoenix Virkler
  • Aradhya Vulli
  • Abhigya Vulli
  • Benjamin Wallach
  • Bentley Watkins
  • Tommy Weingartner

14U Co-Ed Rosters

Bantam 1

  • Caden Bergfeld
  • Boston Borello
  • Will Bredensteiner
  • Maxwell Chen
  • Louis Coulter
  • Noel Dorn
  • Hunter Ealey
  • Caleb Graves
  • Parker Hagen
  • Grant Hartwig
  • Jesse Hayes
  • Noah Huber
  • John Hume
  • Trezdon Johanns
  • Benjamin Knudson
  • Radek Kowalik
  • Josh Lam
  • Gunnar Mangelsdorf
  • Danny Marquitz
  • Jack McAndrew
  • Carter McCune
  • Charlie Mentle
  • Cameron Mohrmann
  • Blake Mueller
  • Brady O'Reilly
  • Joseph Quist
  • Blaise Radil
  • Declan Riley
  • Max Roberts
  • William Roy
  • Quinn Thomas
  • Peter Tomaras
  • John Vermeersch
  • Jonathan Zieren

Bantam 2

  • Auggie beste
  • Cole Bilby
  • Creighton Brown
  • Michael Clever
  • Matthew Deguma
  • Zack Diebold
  • Harrison Drewes
  • Hunter Ferguson
  • Louis Gahn
  • Miles HELLER
  • Evan Holt
  • Meko Kopfensteiner
  • Matthew Kopfensteiner
  • Cooper Lamia
  • Barrett Maple
  • Brayden Miederhoff
  • Owen Montgomery
  • Kellen Moore
  • Nick Mueller
  • Conner O'Bryan
  • Charles Parmeter
  • Luke Poling
  • James Rafferty
  • Romanus Reilmann
  • Samuel Skiljan
  • Mason Steinbruegge
  • Trevor Steiner
  • Braden Winnick
  • Vincent Wolf
  • Jae Yang

Bantam 3

  • Charlie Antrobus
  • James Banigan
  • Ty Bengtson
  • Blake Brewer
  • Cameron Cacanindin
  • Colin Dowling
  • James Goslee
  • Colton Grupe
  • Jonathan Hoette
  • Cass Hogan
  • Ethan Hulse
  • Roman Hunt
  • Jacob Kaiser
  • Ryann Kaufman
  • Jack LaMontagne
  • Tucker Laumann
  • Joey Lawson
  • Rylan Leonard
  • Brayden Leonard
  • Beckett MacDonald
  • Owen Masur
  • Benjamin McCormick
  • Brayden Meier
  • Isaac Pearlman
  • Andrew Schaub
  • Andrew Thomasson
  • Cole Ulrich
  • Myles Wegmann
  • Scott Winkler

Bantam 4

  • Chase Blomgren
  • Brayden Bottorff
  • Zoe Bradley
  • Ryan Danner
  • Cade Davis
  • Wade Droppelmann
  • Tyler Eisenloeffel
  • charles flach
  • Ethan Frost
  • Andrew Gakhutishvili
  • Andrew Graham
  • Elijah Hoffman-Davis
  • Rowan Hollenbeck
  • Haden Hurster
  • RILEY KIRN
  • Maxwell Kraemer
  • Ethan Li
  • Ayden Plumley
  • Drew Pope
  • Aiden Riedle
  • Ryan Shoop
  • Harry Steffan
  • Michael Taylor
  • Jacob Vance
  • Barrett Watson
  • Beau West
  • James Wingbermuehle

Costs & Registration

The prices below are for both Co-Ed and All-Girls (Lady Falcons). Full payment is due at time of registration. Payment plans are not available for Spring.

Registration is closed

All-Girls Lady Falcons

6U: 2017 - 2018 birth years

  • $225 (All Participants)

8U: 2015 & 2016 birth years (All Participants)

  • $225 (All Participants)

10U: 2013 & 2014 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

12U: 2011 & 2012 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

14U: 2009 & 2010 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

16U-18U: 2005 - 2008 birth years

  • They will participate with the 14U Lady Falcons age group; unless we have enough interest to create their own group
Co-Ed Falcons

6U: 2017 - 2018 birth years

  • $225 (All Participants)

8U: 2015 & 2016 birth years

  • $225 (All Participants)

10U: 2013 & 2014 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

12U: 2011 & 2012 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

14U: 2009 & 2010 birth years

  • $495 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

16U-18U: 2005 - 2008 birth years

  • $295 (Forwards / Defense)
  • $295 (Full-time Goalies)

Questions

Gary Tockman

Hockey Operations - Coaches & Player Development

Derrick Tackett

Director, Lady Falcons Program

TIM McCarthy

Coordinator, Goalies & 8U Program

Greg Papuga

Communications & Secretary (& Tech Support)

You can also reach Greg via the chat icon in the bottom right corner.

Check Back Later...
We are not currently accepting registrations for this program.


Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.