Game Schedule
Sep
25
vs. Ice Hawks
(Practice)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2:00 PM
Oct
10
vs. St. Louis Rockets
(Practice)Webster Ice Arena
8:45 AM
Oct
16
vs. Affton 12U B2
(League)MUHC Shanahan
11:50 AM
Oct
17
vs. St. Peters 12U B2 Hopfer
Wentzville Ice Gray1:20 PM
Oct
17
vs. St. Peters
(League)Wentzville Ice Arena
1:20 PM
Oct
22
vs. St. Louis Rockets 12U B2
(League)MUHC Hartwig-Kaiman Rink
7:40 PM
Oct
22
vs. St. Louis Rockets
(League)Maryville University
7:40 PM
Oct
23
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 12U B2
(League)MUHC Hartwig-Kaiman Rink
5:20 PM
Oct
23
vs. Twin Bridges
(League)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
5:20 PM
Oct
30
vs. Meramec Sharks 12U B2-2 Moore
(League)Pacific
4:20 PM
Oct
30
vs. Meramec Sharks
(League)Pacific Ice Rink
4:20 PM
Nov
5
vs. Meramec Sharks (5:30 pm Eastern)
(Tournament)Carmel Ice Rink
5:30 PM
Nov
6
vs. Chicago Bruins (9:30 am Eastern)
(Tournament)Carmel Ice Rink
9:30 AM
Nov
6
vs. St. Peters (5:00 pm Eastern)
(Tournament)Carmel Ice Rink
5:00 PM
Nov
20
vs. Affton 12U B2
MUHC Shanahan12:00 PM
Nov
21
vs. Affton 12U B2
(League)All American
8:20 PM
Nov
26
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons 12U B2
(League)MUHC Hartwig-Kaiman Rink
8:40 PM
Nov
27
vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U B2-1 Helmkamp
(League)Pacific
2:00 PM
Dec
4
vs. Meramec Sharks 12U B2-1 Miller
(League)All American
9:20 AM
Dec
10
vs. Waukesha Warhawks
(Tournament)ImOn Ice
2:30 PM
Dec
11
vs. Mason City Mohowaks
(Tournament)ImOn Ice
8:45 AM
Dec
11
vs. Verona Wildcats - B
(Tournament)ImOn Ice
3:00 PM
Dec
18
vs. Mid-Missouri Tigers 12U B2
MUHC Hartwig Kaiman5:20 PM
Dec
29
vs. Meramec Sharks 12U B2-2 Moore
MUHC Shanahan5:30 PM
Jan
2
vs. St. Louis Rockets 12U B2
(League)Creve Coeur
12:00 PM
Jan
8
vs. Chesterfield Lady Falcons 12U B2
MUHC Hartwig Kaiman6:10 PM
Jan
29
vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U B2-1 Helmkamp
MUHC Hartwig Kaiman8:10 AM
Jan
30
vs. Springfield Mo 12U B2
(League)Springfield MO 2 Ice Rink
12:00 PM
Jan
30
vs. Springfield Mo 12U B2
(League)Springfield MO 2 Ice Rink
2:30 PM
Feb
5
vs. Kirkwood Stars 12U B2-2 McCoy
(League)Kirkwood
5:00 PM
Feb
6
vs. St. Peters 12U B2 Hopfer
MUHC Shanahan7:20 AM
Feb
9
vs. Ice Hawks
(League)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
7:15 PM
Feb
9
vs. Southern IL 12U B2
(League)McKendree PRO Rink
7:15 PM
Feb
12
vs. Mid-Missouri Tigers 12U B2
(League)Jefferson City
11:30 AM
Feb
13
vs. Meramec Sharks 12U B2-1 Miller
(League)MUHC Shanahan
5:40 PM
Feb
14
vs. Twin Bridges Lightning 12U B2
MUHC Hartwig Kaiman6:20 PM
Feb
19
vs. Cincinnati Swords - Bogard
(Tournament)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
6:00 AM
Feb
19
vs. St. Louis Rockets - Faris
(Tournament)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
1:30 PM
Feb
20
vs. Dayton Stealth - Johnson
(Tournament)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
8:15 AM
Feb
20
vs. Consolation
(Tournament)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
4:15 PM
Feb
20
vs. Final
(Tournament)Iceland Sports Complex - Public Skate Hours
4:20 PM
Feb
26
vs. Mid-Missouri Tigers 12U B2
(League)McKendree PRO Rink
1:30 PM
Mar
11
vs. Meramec Sharks - Miller
(Tournament)Wentzville Ice Arena
4:45 PM
Mar
12
vs. Dayton Stealth - Johnson
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex South
9:20 AM
Mar
12
vs. Louisville Ice Cardinals - Dunn
(Tournament)Ice Zone
5:05 PM
Mar
13
vs. TBD - hold till 10:45 am
(Tournament)TBD - Maryville or Wentzville
8:15 AM
Mar
13
vs. TBD - potential final game for top 2 of 8
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)